We Are Olivia

Platform profile on P2PMarketData. We Are Olivia is a regulated equity crowdfunding platform based in France, founded in 2023. Profile with licences and FAQs.

We Are Olivia is a crowdfunding platform established in 2023 that facilitates investments in startup companies. Operating under AMF crowdfunding provider authorization in France, the platform offers both equity and debt investment instruments to its users. The platform enables individuals to participate in startup financing through these multiple investment structures.

Frequently asked questions about We Are Olivia

What is the minimum investment on We Are Olivia?

The minimum investment on We Are Olivia starts at €100, but can vary depending on the deal.

Is We Are Olivia regulated?

Yes. We Are Olivia is regulated by the Financial Markets Authority with Crowdfunding Provider (ECSPR) authorization in France.

Who can invest on We Are Olivia?

We Are Olivia is open to retail investors from France, subject to identity verification and eligibility.

Does We Are Olivia have a secondary market?

No. We Are Olivia does not have a secondary market, so investments made through the platform are generally illiquid.

Does We Are Olivia offer automatic investing?

No. We Are Olivia does not currently offer automatic investing.

Is We Are Olivia a legitimate platform?

Yes. We Are Olivia is a regulated platform, authorized by the Financial Markets Authority, and its crowdfunding investments are high-risk and not covered by an investor compensation scheme.

When was We Are Olivia founded?

We Are Olivia was founded in August 2023.

Where is We Are Olivia based?

We Are Olivia's headquarters are in Paris, Île-de-France, France.